Administrative Staff

To reach Administrative Staff by phone, please call 410.783.8100.

President & CEO
Peter T. Kjome

Leilani Uttenreither, Executive Assistant

Vice President of External Affairs, BSO at Strathmore
Jack Fishman

Vice President of Development
James T. Kelley, III

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Beckwith

Vice President & General Manager
Tonya McBride Robles

Executive Director, OrchKids
Raquel Whiting Gilmer

Development
Jessica Abel, Director of Institutional Giving
Megan Beck, Associate Director of Institutional Giving
Kate Caldwell, Senior Philanthropic Advisor
Gabriella Giannini, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Demetreus Gregg, Campaign and Research Associate
Monica Jilling, Annual Fund Coordinator, BSO at Strathmore
Sara Krusenstjerna, Director of Philanthropic Giving
Meghan Meyer, GM Lounge Host
Sarah Miner
, Development Office Manager & Executive Assistant to the Vice President of Development
Stephanie Moore, Director of the Annual Fund and Development Operations
Joanne Rosenthal, Director of Principal Gifts & Government Relations
Richard Spero, Community Liaison for BSO at Strathmore
Latesha Taylor, Development Operations Coordinator
Angel Terol, BSO Second Century Campaign Director
Erika Williams, Member Events Coordinator

Facilities Operations
Alvin Crawley, Manager of Facilities

Finance and Information Technology
Sophia Jacobs, Senior Accountant
Janice Johnson, Senior Accountant
Evinz Leigh, Administration Associate
Kyle Steele, Director of Accounting
Donna Waring, Payroll Accountant
Jeff Wright, Director of Information Technology

General Manager: Artistic, Operations & Education
Katie Brill, Education Programs Coordinator
Tiffany Bryan, Director of Patron Services
Rebecca Cain, Director of Operations
Zoe Fried, Operations Manager
Barbara Gourdin, Receptionist and Assistant to the Vice President and General Manager
Jessica Harris, Artistic/Operations Coordinator
Jinny Kim, Director of Orchestra Personnel
Alicia Kosack, Manager of Baltimore Symphony Youth Orchestras
Jeanette Matte
, Production Manager
Larry Townsend, Education Assistant
Matthew Urquhart, Assistant Personnel Manager
Carole Wysocki, Director of Education and Community Engagement
Miryam Yardumian, Interim Artistic Administrator
Izabel Zambrzycki, Artistic Planning Manager and Assistant to the Music Director

Marketing and Public Relations
Meredith Burke, Graphic & Digital Production Associate
Rebecca Bute
, Director of Marketing and Public Relations
Rafaela Dreisin
, Audience Development Manager
Theresa Kopasek, Marketing and Public Relations Associate
Devon Maloney, Assistant Public Relations Manager
Beth Varden
, Graphic and Digital Production Associate
Kaila Willard, Marketing and Public Relations Manager

OrchKids
Judson Deitrich, OrchKids Operations Coordinator
April Dodge, OrchKids Director of Development
Hana Morford, OrchKids Manager of Teaching and Learning
Nick Skinner, OrchKids Director of Operations
Colin Sorgi, OrchKids Publications Coordinator
Dan Trahey, OrchKids Artistic Director
Beverly Wu,OrchKids Artistic and Program Operations Coordinator
Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School #215:
Mairin Srygley, OrchKids Site Manager
Rachel Burbank, OrchKids Site Coordinator
Arizbeth Gonzalez, OrchKids Program Assistant
Booker T. Washington Middle School for the Arts:
Khandeya Sheppard, OrchKids Site Manger
Belinda Caesar, OrchKids Site Coordinator
Lockerman-Bundy Elementary School:
Camille Delaney, OrchKids Senior Site Manager
Kelly Nolan, OrchKids Site Manager
Sharniece Adams, OrchKids Program Assistant
Shirly Dessesow, OrchKids Program Assistant
Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School:
Mollie Westbrook, OrchKids Site Manager
Erica Bullard, OrchKids Site Coordinator
Lynette Fields, OrchKids Program Assistant
Patterson Park Public Charter School:
Vincent Adams, OrchKids Lead Site Cordinator
OrchKids Department Chairs:
Jane Cromwell, OrchKids String Department Chair
Robert Johnson, OrchKids Brass Department Chair
Sandra Ragusa, OrchKids Woodwind Department Chair

Ticket Services
Samuel Bessen, Ticket Office Agent
Amy Bruce, Director of Ticket Services
Morgan Gullard, Manager of Special Events
Eric Johnson, Ticket Service Agent
Timothy Lidard, Manager of VIP Ticketing
Juliana Marin, Senior Ticket Agent, Strathmore
Peter Murphy, Ticket Services Manager
Michael Suit, Ticket Service Agent
Hilary White, Ticket Office Agent