Administrative Staff

To reach Administrative Staff by phone, please call 410.783.8100.

President & CEO
Peter T. Kjome

Barbara Gourdin, Executive Assistant

Vice President of Development
James T. Kelley, III

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Beckwith

Vice President & General Manager
Tonya McBride Robles

Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Linda Moxley

Executive Director, OrchKids
Raquel Whiting Gilmer

Development
Louis Diez, Director of the Annual Fund and Development Business Operations
Gabriella Giannini, Associate Director of Institutional Giving
Demetreus Gregg, Campaign and Research Associate
Monica Jilling, Annual Fund Coordinator, BSO at Strathmore
Sara Krusenstjerna, Director of Philanthropic Giving
Erin Mellott, Annual Fund Manager
Adrienne Steely, GM Lounge Host
Joanne Rosenthal, Director of Principal Gifts & Government Relations
Richard Spero, Community Liaison for BSO at Strathmore
Dannielle Sturgeon, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Angel Terol, BSO Second Century Campaign Director
Tyler Wert, Development Events Coordinator

Finance and Information Technology
Janice Johnson, Senior Accountant
Evinz Leigh, Administration Associate
Kyle Steele, Director of Accounting
Donna Waring, Payroll Accountant
Jeff Wright, Director of Information Technology

General Manager: Artistic, Operations & Education
Tiffany Bryan, Director of Patron Services
Rebecca Cain, Director of Operations
Alvin Crawley
, Manager of Facilities
Morgan Daly, Education Assistant
Jessica Harris, Artistic/Operations Coordinator and Assistant to the Music Director
Jess Griggs, Operations Manager
Jinny Kim, Director of Orchestra Personnel
Kimone Kocica, Manager of Venue Sales
Alicia Kosack, Manager of Baltimore Symphony Youth Orchestras
Jerry Pedroza, Production Manager
Julia Perry, Education Programs Coordinator
Ab Sengupta
, Director of Artistic Planning 
Jared Thigpen
, Director of Food & Beverage 
Matthew Urquhart, Assistant Personnel Manager
John Waters
, Receptionist 
Carole Wysocki, Director of Education and Community Engagement

Marketing and Public Relations
Meredith Burke, Graphic Designer
Rosie Constantine, Communications Coordinator
Rafaela Dreisin
, Audience Development Manager
Sandra Files, Digital Marketing Manager
Theresa Kopasek, Marketing and Public Relations Associate
Devon Maloney, Director of Communications
Michael Naess, Director of Marketing and Strategic Engagement
Beth Varden
, Senior Graphic Designer
Kaila Willard, Assistant Director of Marketing

OrchKids
Sean Campbell, OrchKids Administrative Assistant 
April Dodge, OrchKids Director of Development
Kerrigan Dougherty, OrchKids Artistic and Program Operations Coordinator
Camille Delaney, OrchKids Senior Site Manager
Hana Morford, OrchKids Manager of Teaching and Learning
Nick Skinner, OrchKids Director of Operations
Colin Sorgi, OrchKids Publications Coordinator
Dan Trahey, Artistic Liaison
Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School #215 and Patterson Park Public Charter School
Mairin Srygley, OrchKids Site Manager
Rachel Burbank, OrchKids Site Coordinator
Rossetta Isnardi, OrchKids Program Assistant
Merhawit Tesfay, OrchKids Program Assistant
Booker T. Washington Middle School for the Arts
Khandeya Sheppard, OrchKids Site Manger
Belinda Caesar, OrchKids Site Coordinator
Lockerman-Bundy Elementary School
Camille Delaney, OrchKids Senior Site Manager
Sharniece Adams, OrchKids Program Assistant
Shirly Dessesow, OrchKids Program Assistant
Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School
Mollie Westbrook, OrchKids Site Manager
Lynette Fields, OrchKids Program Assistant
Kristina Szilagyi, OrchKids Program Assistant
Margaret Brent Elementary Middle School
Camille Delaney, OrchKids Senior Site Manager
OrchKids Department Chairs
Jane Cromwell, OrchKids String Department Chair
Robert Johnson, OrchKids Brass Department Chair
Sandra Ragusa, OrchKids Woodwind Department Chair

Ticket Services
Amy Bruce, Director of Ticket Services and Analytics
Morgan Gullard, Manager of Special Events
Eric Johnson, Ticket Service Agent
Timothy Lidard, Manager of VIP Ticketing
Juliana Marin, Senior Ticket Agent, Strathmore
Peter Murphy, Ticket Services Manager
Michael Suit, Ticket Service Agent