Administrative Staff

To reach Administrative Staff by phone, please call 410.783.8100.

President & CEO
Peter T. Kjome

Barbara Gourdin, Executive Assistant

Vice President of Development
James T. Kelley, III

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Beckwith

Vice President & General Manager
Tonya McBride Robles

Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Linda Moxley

Executive Director, OrchKids
Raquel Whiting Gilmer

Development
Louis Diez, Director of the Annual Fund and Development Business Operations
Gabriella Giannini, Associate Director of Institutional Giving
Demetreus Gregg, Campaign and Research Associate
Monica Jilling, Annual Fund Coordinator, BSO at Strathmore
Sara Krusenstjerna, Director of Philanthropic Giving
Erin Mellott, Annual Fund Manager
Adrienne Steely, GM Lounge Host
Joanne Rosenthal, Director of Principal Gifts & Government Relations
Richard Spero, Community Liaison for BSO at Strathmore
Dannielle Sturgeon, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Angel Terol, BSO Second Century Campaign Director
Tyler Wert, Development Events Coordinator

Finance and Information Technology
Janice Johnson, Senior Accountant
Evinz Leigh, Administration Associate
Kyle Steele, Director of Accounting
Donna Waring, Payroll Accountant
Jeff Wright, Director of Information Technology

General Manager: Artistic, Operations & Education
Tiffany Bryan, Director of Patron Services
Rebecca Cain, Director of Operations
Alvin Crawley
, Manager of Facilities
Morgan Daly, Education Assistant
Jessica Harris, Artistic/Operations Coordinator and Assistant to the Music Director
Jess Griggs, Operations Manager
Jinny Kim, Director of Orchestra Personnel
Kimone Kocica, Manager of Venue Sales
Alicia Kosack, Manager of Baltimore Symphony Youth Orchestras
Jerry Pedroza, Production Manager
Julia Perry, Education Programs Coordinator
Ab Sengupta
, Director of Artistic Planning 
Jared Thigpen
, Director of Food & Beverage 
Matthew Urquhart, Assistant Personnel Manager
John Waters
, Receptionist 
Carole Wysocki, Director of Education and Community Engagement

Marketing and Public Relations
Meredith Burke, Graphic Designer
Rosie Constantine, Communications Coordinator
Rafaela Dreisin
, Audience Development Manager
Sandra Files, Digital Marketing Manager
Theresa Kopasek, Marketing and Public Relations Associate
Devon Maloney, Director of Communications
Michael Naess, Director of Marketing and Strategic Engagement
Beth Varden
, Senior Graphic Designer

OrchKids
Lindsay Bobyak, OrchKids String Fellow
Sean Campbell, OrchKids Development Assistant
Camille Delaney-McNeil, OrchKids Director of Programs
April Dodge, OrchKids Director of Development
Kurt Fedde, OrchKids Administrative Coordinator
Raquel Whiting Gilmer, OrchKids Executive Director
Christy Grace, OrchKids String Fellow
Nick Skinner, OrchKids Director of Operations and Strategic Partnerships
Dan Trahey, OrchKids Artistic Liaison
Danielle Williams, OrchKids Senior Manager of Education

Booker T. Washington Middle School for the Arts:
Khandeya Sheppard, OrchKids Senior Program Manager
Belinda Caesar, OrchKids Program Coordinator

Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School #215:
Rachel Burbank, OrchKids Program Manager
Paola Avila, OrchKids Lead Program Coordinator
Rosetta Isnardi, OrchKids Program Assistant
Katherine Portillo, OrchKids Program Assistant

Patterson Park Public Charter School:
Nick Skinner, OrchKids Director of Operations and Strategic Partnerships

Lockerman-Bundy Elementary School:
Sharniece Adams, OrchKids Lead Program Coordinator

Mary Ann Winterling Elementary School:
Mollie Westbrook, OrchKids Senior Program Manager
Sharniece Adams, OrchKids Lead Program Coordinator
Lynette Fields, OrchKids Program Coordinator
Shirley Dessesow, OrchKids Program Assistant
Denise Fortson, OrchKids Program Assistant

Margaret Brent Elementary Middle School:
Khandeya Sheppard, OrchKids Senior Program Manager
Sharniece Adams, OrchKids Lead Program Coordinator

OrchKids Department Chairs/Artistic Support:
Jane Cromwell, OrchKids String Department Chair
Robert Johnson, OrchKids Brass Department Chair
Sandra Ragusa, OrchKids Woodwind Department Chair
Brian Prechtl, OrchKids Artistic Advisor
Jared Perry, OrchKids Brass Mentor Teacher

Ticket Services
Amy Bruce, Director of Ticket Services and Analytics
Morgan Gullard, Manager of Special Events
Eric Johnson, Ticket Service Agent
Timothy Lidard, Manager of VIP Ticketing
Juliana Marin, Senior Ticket Agent, Strathmore
Peter Murphy, Ticket Services Manager
Michael Suit, Ticket Service Agent