FIRST VIOLIN
Jonathan Carney 
   Concertmaster 
   Ruth Blaustein Rosenberg Chair 
Wyatt Underhill
   Acting Associate Concertmaster
   Wilhelmina Hahn Waidner Chair
Boram Kang
Kenneth Goldstein
Wonju Kim
Gregory Kuperstein
Gregory Mulligan
Rebecca Nichols*
E. Craig Richmond
Kevin Smith

Ellen Pendleton Troyer 
Andrew Wasyluszko
Jina Lee**
Tian Zhao** 

SECOND VIOLIN
Qing Li 
   Principal 
   E. Kirkbride and Ann H. Miller Chair 
Ivan Stefanovic † 
   Associate Principal 
Angela Lee 
   Assistant Principal
Audrey Wright
Leonid Berkovich 
Leonid Briskin
Holly Jenkins
Julie Parcells
Sunjoo Park
Christina Scroggins*
James Umber 
Charles Underwood

VIOLA
Lisa Steltenpohl 
   Principal
   Peggy Meyerhoff Pearlstone Chair 
Noah Chaves 
   Associate Principal 
Karin Brown 
   Assistant Principal
Jacob Shack
Peter Minkler 
Sharon Pineo Myer
Delmar Stewart 
Jeffrey Stewart 
Mary Woehr 
Jenni Seo**

CELLO
Dariusz Skoraczewski † ∫
   Principal 
   Joseph and Rebecca Meyerhoff Chair 
Chang Woo Lee 
   Associate Principal 
Lachezar Kostov
   Assistant Principal
Susan Evans
Bo Li 
Susan Evans
Seth Low

Esther Mellon 
Kristin Ostling
Se-Doo Park
Lukasz Szyrner

BASS
Robert Barney 
   Principal 
   Willard and Lillian Hackerman Chair 
David Sheets 
   Associate Principal 
Timothy Dilenschneider
Mark Huang 
Jonathan Jensen 
Eric Stahl 
Drew Banzhaf**

FLUTE
Emily Skala 
   Principal 
   Dr. Clyde Alvin Clapp Chair
Marcia Kämper
Lauren Sileo**

PICCOLO
Marcia Kämper
   Acting

OBOE
Katherine Needleman 
   Principal 
   Robert H. and Ryda H. Levi Chair
Melissa Hooper
   Assistant Principal
Michael Lisicky 

ENGLISH HORN
Jane Marvine 
   Kenneth S. Battye and Legg Mason Chair 

CLARINET
Yao Guang Zhai
   Principal
Lin Ma 

   Assistant Principal
William Jenken 

E-FLAT CLARINET
Lin Ma

BASSOON
Fei Xie*
   Principal
Harrison Miller
   Acting Principal
Julie Green Gregorian 
   Assistant Principal 
Schuyler Jackson

CONTRABASSOON
David P. Coombs 

HORN
Philip Munds 
   Principal 
   USF&G Foundation Chair 
Gabrielle Finck 
   Associate Principal 
Lisa Bergman
Austin Larson
Joy Branagan**

TRUMPET
Andrew Balio 
   Principal 
   Harvey M. and Lyn P. Meyerhoff Chair 
René Hernandez 
   Assistant Principal
Nathaniel Hepler
Matthew Barker

TROMBONE
Aaron LaVere
   Principal 
   Alex Brown & Sons Chair 
James Olin*
   Co-Principal 
John Vance 

BASS TROMBONE
Randall S. Campora 

TIMPANI
James Wyman
   Principal 
Christopher Williams 
   Assistant Principal 

PERCUSSION
Christopher Williams 
   Principal 
   Lucille Schwilck Chair 
John Locke 
Brian Prechtl 
   Ford Musician Awardee

HARP
Sarah Fuller**
   Acting Principal

KEYBOARD
Lura Johnson**
   Sidney M. and Miriam Friedberg Chair

ORCHESTRA PERSONNEL
Jinny Kim
   Director of Orchestra Personnel
Matthew Urquhart
  Assistant Peronnel Manager

LIBRARY
Michael Ferraguto 
   Principal 
   Constance A. and Ramon F. Getzov Chair 
Raymond Kreuger
   Associate 

STAGE PERSONNEL
Ennis Seibert
    Stage Manager
Todd Price
    Assistant Stage Manager
Charles Lamar
    Audio Engineer
Mario Serruto
    Electrician

* On Leave
** Guest Musician

Performing with an instrument
(†) or a bow (∫) on loan to the
BSO from the private collection
of the family of Marin Alsop.